Contact Persons

PASTOR Rev. Daniel E. Kirk
 WEEKEND ASSISTANT  Rev. Leo Duschek
 PASTORAL ASSOCIATE  Deacon William Sepich
DEACON Deacon Gerald Doughty
DEACON Deacon John Hvizdos
DEACON Deacon Romeo Modelo
DEACON Deacon Carl Sondeen
 BUSINESS MANAGER, Parish & School  Mrs. Toni Martino
 OFFICE MANAGER, Parish  Mrs. Janet Ridgway
SCHOOL PRINCIPAL Mrs. Kathryn Chesnut
COORDINATOR, RELIGIOUS EDUCATION Mrs. Patricia Hafner
TRUSTEE Mr. Frank Dolan
TRUSTEE Mrs. Marie Serfling
COMMUNICATIONS
PARISH CALENDAR Mrs. Janet Ridgway
PARISH WEB SITE Deacon Bill Sepich
SUNDAY BULLETIN Mrs. Janet Ridgway
PASTORAL COUNCIL
     
 Dan Cooney

Fran Cunneen

Frank Dolan

Sean Donachie

Karen Herron

Lisa Mariani

Bill Sepich

Marie Serfling

Dan Walsh

Bobby Wissmann

 

 

   
FORMATION MINISTRIES
ADULT FORMATION Deacon Carl Sondeen
BAPTISM PREPARATION Mrs. Toni Doughty
 CAREER TRANSITION PROGRAM  Mrs. Diane Marter
PTA Mrs. Megan Singleton
RCIA Mrs. Rene Bremme
SCHOOL SECRETARY Mrs. Mary Glass
SACRAMENT PREP. DIRECTOR Mrs. Patricia Hafner
SCYM (Youth Ministry) Mr Tim & Mrs. Kate Hurley
STEWARDSHIP COMMITTEE Mr. Dennis Murawski
OUTREACH MINISTRIES
BEREAVEMENT Mrs. Rosalie Hieronimus
BLOOD DRIVE Mr. Kerry Walker
CASSEROLES FOR THE HUNGRY Mrs. Cathy Weir
EUCHARIST TO SICK & HOMEBOUND Deacon Carl Sondeen
FOOD COLLECTION Deacon Bill Sepich
HOLY NAME SOCIETY Mr. Dennis Palladino
LOAVES & FISHES Mr. Joe Mariani
MEALS FOR THE SICK Mrs. Kathy McCracken
MINISTRY OF CONSOLATION Mrs. Rosalie Hieronimus
PARISH NURSES Mrs. Kathy McCracken
RESPECT LIFE Mrs. Margaret Campbell
TRANSPORTATION MINISTRY Mrs. Allyson Cooney
WORSHIP MINISTRIES
ALTAR SERVERS Deacon Romeo Modelo &                Ms Lisa Mariani
ART & ENVIRONMENT Mrs. Terry Zimecki
CHILDREN’S LITURGY Mrs. Kathy Leven
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS Mr. Walter Fox
GREETERS Mrs. Nancy Andorko
LITURGY COORDINATOR Mr. Joeram Nuarin
ADORATION CHAPEL Deacon Bill Sepich
READERS Mrs. Francine Eisenmann
SACRISTANS Mrs. Anne Caruso
USHERS Mr. Thomas Dougherty
ADULT, BELL, & CHILDREN’S CHOIR Mr. Edmund Cook
CONTEMPORARY ENSEMBLE Mrs. Margaret Smith
COMMUNITY BUILDING MINISTRIES
BARN CREW Mr. Ronald Siconolfi
CARNIVAL Mr. Tony & Mrs. Gerrie Koszarek
 HOSPITALITY  Mrs. Emma Gomez
TOTS PLAYGROUP Mrs. Allison Friebel
 FIXIT COMMITTEE  Mr. Dennis Murawski
SMALL CHURCH COMMUNITIES Deacon Carl Sondeen
SPORTS PROGRAM Mr. Rich & Angie Wojnar
WOMEN’S CIRCLE Mrs. Marie Serfling
ADMINISTRATION
COLLECTION COUNTERS Mr. John Welsh
FINANCE COMMITTEE Mr. Harry Welsh
PLANT MANAGEMENT Mrs. Toni Martino